Arrow
Arrow
Slider

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2004

2004 Winners

2004 Grand Awards

Shorewest Realtors, Brookfield - Large Company

Heid Music, Appleton - Medium Company

Elysee Scientific Cosmetics, Inc., Verona - Small Company

 

2004 Special Awards

Adelman Travel Group, Milwaukee "Family Business with a Soul"

Derrick Companies, New Richmond "Commitment to Learning"

Kids Express Learning Center, Inc., Madison "Outstanding in their Field"

Madison Computer Works, Madison "Community Connectivity"

Schroeder's, Two Rivers "Hometown Tradition"

Skyward, Inc., Stevens Point "Own Your Niche"

Smart Motors, Inc., Madison"Long Distance Runner"

2005

2005 Winners

2005 Grand Awards

Watry Industries, Inc., Sheboygan- Large Company

Bay Tek, Inc., Pulaski - Medium Company

MacFarlane Pheasants, Inc., Janesville - Small Company

 

2005 Special Awards

Malcore Funeral Homes & Crematory, Green Bay "Compassionate Family"

Kehl School of Dance, Madison "Longevity"

Sheehy Mail Contractors, Inc., Waterloo "Efficiency"

2006

2006 Winners

2006 Grand Awards

Metcalfe Sentry Foods, Madison - Large Company

Reliable Plating Works, Inc., Milwaukee - Medium Company

Endres Manufacturing Company, Waunakee - Small Company

 

2006 Special Awards

ABC Supply Company, Inc., Beloit "Outstanding Growth"

PortSide Builders, Inc., Sturgeon Bay "Contribution to Community"

Torrance Casting, Inc., LaCrosse "Passing the Baton"

World Class Wire & Cable, Inc., Waukesha "Financial Risk Taking"

2007

2007 Winners

2007 Grand Awards

The Boelter Companies, Inc., Milwaukee - Large Company

Great Lakes Custom Tool Manufacturing Inc., Peshtigo - Medium Company

Glorioso Brothers Company, Milwaukee - Small Company

 

2007 Special Awards

Chase Lumber and Fuel Company, Inc., Sun Prairie "Three Centuries"

Konz Wood Products, Appleton "Second Wind"

K-tech Kleening Systems, Inc., Weston "Good Neighbor"

Mocha Moment, LLC, Janesville "Raving Fans"

Prairie Athletic Club, Inc., Sun Prairie "Big Splash"

Riteway Bus Service, Inc., Richfield 50 Years: "The Right Team on the Bus"

2008

2008 Winners

2008 Grand Awards

Skyward, Inc., Stevens Point - Large Company

K-tech Kleening Systems, Inc., Weston - Medium Company

Drake & Company of Madison, Inc., Madison - Small Company

 

2008 Special Awards

J.J. Keller & Associates, Inc., Neenah "Jack Keller Award"

Gordy's Lakefront Marine, Inc., Fontana "Southern Wisconsin Fixture"

O'Leary Plumbing & Heating, Inc., East Troy "Half Century Success"

2009

2009 Winners

2009 Grand Awards

Bassett Mechanical, Kaukauna - Large Company

Breuer Metal Craftsman, Inc., Beaver Dam - Medium Company

The Gialamas Company, Madison - Small Company

 

2009 Special Awards

The Konop Companies, Green Bay "Staying Power"

Vogel Bros. Building Co., Madison "More Than a Family Business"

Sherman Plaza, Inc., Madison "Anchoring the Neighborhood"

2010

2010 Winners

2010 Grand Award

Miron Construction Company, Inc., Neenah - Large Company

Gordy's Lakefront Marine, Inc., Fontana - Medium Company

Home Lumber Company, Whitewater - Small Company

2010 Special Awards

CJ & Associates, Inc., New Berlin  "Family 4 Families"

Rechek's Food Pride, Beaver Dam "Food for Thought"

Ryan Brothers Ambulance, Inc., Madison "First Community Response"

Sowinski Farms, Inc., Rhinelander "Chip Off the Old Block"

2011

2011 Winners

2011 Grand Award

C.G. Schmidt, Inc., Milwaukee - Large Company

Hellenbrand, Inc., Waunakee - Medium Company

Botham Vineyards, Inc., Barneveld - Small Company

 

2011 Special Awards 

The Fireside Theatre, Fort Atkinson  "The Show Must Go On"

Hunzinger Construction Company, Brookfield "Community Star"

Rockweiler Insulation, Inc., Verona "Hometown Hero"

Standard Process, Inc., Palmyra "Setting the Gold Standard"

2012

2012 Winners

2012 Grand Award 

Hartung Brothers, Madison - Large Company

Hydro-Thermal Corporation, Waukesha - Medium Company

Timbergreen Farms, Spring Green - Small Company

 

2012 Special Awards

Friede & Associates, LLC, Reedsburg "Building Commitment"

Glorious Malone's Fine Sausage, Inc., Milwaukee "Glorious Recipe for Success"

Patch Products, Beloit - Work Hard "Play Hard"

J.P. Cullen & Sons, Inc., Janesville "Pride Award"

2013

2013 Winners

2013 Grand Award 

JF Brennan Company, Inc., La Crosse - Large Company 

Von Rutenberg Ventures, Waunakee - Medium Company 

Ron's Refrigeration & Air Conditioning, Inc., Wisconsin Rapids - Small Company 

 

2013 Special Awards

Cleary Building Corporation, Verona  "Shamrock Pride" 

Dave Jones, Inc., Madison  "Seeing Beyond Tomorrow" 

J&K Security Solutions, Madison  "Key to Success" 

Morgan Murphy Media, Madison  "Connecting Generations to the Community"

Pioneer Ford Sales, Ltd., Platteville  "Everybody's Neighbor" 

Van's Lumber & Custom Builders, Inc., Dykesville  "Whole Package - Golden Rule" 

2014

2014 Winners

2014 Grand Award 

State Collection Service, Inc., Madison - Large Company 

Automation Components, Inc., Middleton - Medium Company

Michael F. Simon Builders, Inc., Waunakee - Small Company 

 

2014 Special Awards

HM Graphics, Inc., Milwaukee "Never Settle for Second Best"

Masters Gallery Foods, Inc., Plymouth "Culture of Fun - Passion for Cheese"

Mid-State Equipment, Columbus "Plowing the Way to Success"

Peterson Wood Treating, Inc., Superior "Preserving the Generations"

Professional Construction, Inc., Waukesha "Follow the Dream "

S&L Companies, Portage "Old Fashioned Culture of Service"

2015

2015 Winners

Grand Award

C. G. Schmidt, Inc., Milwaukee - Large Company 

Breuer Metal Craftsmen, Beaver Dam - Medium Company 

Gellings Implement, Inc., Eden - Small Company

 

Special Award

Kalahari Resorts & Conventions, Wisconsin Dells “Fire Driven Passion” 

Milk Source, LLC, Freedom “Innovation and Sustainability” 

Moyer’s Landscaping, Stoughton “Deep Family Roots”

Nasonville Dairy, Marshfield “You Feta Believe” 

Stan’s Fit for Your Feet, Milwaukee “Sole of the Family”

Yahara Bay Distillers, Inc., Madison “Spirits of Madison”

2016

2016 Winners

Grand Awards 

Empire Screen Printing, Onalaska - Large Company - Download Profile

Badger Basement Systems, Fort Atkinson - Medium Company - Download Profile

Shiloh Dairy, Brillion - Small Company - Download Profile

Special Awards/Title 

Architectural Design Consultants, Inc., Lake Delton - "Communication - Commitment - Creativity" - Download Profile

Gordon Flesch Company, Madison - "Wired for Success" - Download Profile

Tamara's the Cake Guru, Oshkosh - "Sweet Success" - Download Profile

2017

Grand Awards

  • Brakebush Brothers, Inc, Westfield Large Company - PROFILE

  • Crave Brothers Farm & Farmstead Cheese, Waterloo Medium Company - PROFILE

  • Wiedenbeck, Inc., Monona Small Company - PROFILE

 

Special Awards/Title

  • Central Storage & Warehouse Co., Inc., Madison "Service and Quality… Down Cold" - PROFILE

  • County Materials Corporation, Marathon "Bridging the Skills Gap" - PROFILE

  • Stoughton Trailers, LLC, Stoughton "Pulling for Success" - PROFILE

  • Reynolds Transfer & Storage, Inc., Madison "Moving Through the Generations" - PROFILE

  • Qual Line Corporation, Waunakee "Heart of Steel " - PROFILE